2375 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2375 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 312/ /
Acct#
18868
Owner
VAZQUEZ, GLENDA TEE
Total Market Value
$740,100
Appraisal
$740,100
PID
16616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 312-44,196 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZQUEZ, GLENDA TEE
Address2375 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2392/0
Sale Date04/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAZQUEZ, GLENDA TEE$012392/0 04/24/20092392
VASQUEZ, GLENDA J$01250/0 08/11/2008250
VAZQUEZ, VICTOR H ET UX$394,8761642/400 05/01/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$330,0006619/173 09/09/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,804
Replacement Cost: $714,822
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2447
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,447 2,447
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,357 1,357
BSMBasement 2,447 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 580 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
PTOPatio 228 0
UATUnfinished Attic 482 0
   8,081 3,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$349,000$90,400$439,400
2018$349,000$90,400$439,400
2018$310,400$90,400$400,800
2018$310,400$90,400$400,800
2017$310,400$90,400$400,800
2017$310,400$90,400$400,800
2017$310,400$90,400$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
2025$580,000$160,100$740,100
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2024$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2023$560,400$140,100$700,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2022$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2021$403,400$110,100$513,500
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2020$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$368,000$97,600$465,600
2019$349,000$90,400$439,400
2018$349,000$90,400$439,400
2018$310,400$90,400$400,800
2018$310,400$90,400$400,800
2017$310,400$90,400$400,800
2017$310,400$90,400$400,800
2017$310,400$90,400$400,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 312/ / Location : 2375 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps