14311 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14311 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 71/ A1 /
Acct#
18869
Owner
HARIG, JEROME M JR
Total Market Value
$433,800
Appraisal
$433,800
PID
16617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARIG, JEROME M JR
Address14311 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4739
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6047/1
Sale Date12/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARIG, JEROME M JR $305,00016047/10112/03/2018180006047
LOVE, RICHARD L$315,00018538/0 07/18/20058538
JAMES, STEVEN A$018326/0 10/08/20028326
JAMES, LINDA HAWKINS$010/0 09/04/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $342,219
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.41
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 516 516
BSMBasement 816 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
STGStorage 80 0
   3,448 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL225.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$191,400$55,100$246,500
2018$191,400$55,100$246,500
2018$191,400$55,100$246,500
2018$191,400$55,100$246,500
2017$191,400$55,100$246,500
2017$191,400$55,100$246,500
2017$191,400$55,100$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
2025$318,800$115,000$433,800
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2024$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2023$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2022$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2021$228,100$70,000$298,100
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2020$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$216,300$58,400$274,700
2019$191,400$55,100$246,500
2018$191,400$55,100$246,500
2018$191,400$55,100$246,500
2018$191,400$55,100$246,500
2017$191,400$55,100$246,500
2017$191,400$55,100$246,500
2017$191,400$55,100$246,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 71/ A1 / Location : 14311 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps