14011 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14011 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ D /
Acct#
18870
Owner
STEWART, WILLIAM LEE DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
16618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/262
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, WILLIAM LEE DANIEL ET AL
Address14011 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4623
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6890/0
Sale Date11/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, WILLIAM LEE DANIEL ET AL$220,00016890/0 11/08/20126890
ADAMS, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$195,00017611/0 07/14/20037611
RANKIN, FRED M II ET AL$23,0001663/210 11/09/19980
CARTER, FRANK$20,0001618/676 09/04/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $450,580
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2040
Fin Basement Area1836
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,040 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,460 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTPLPOLE432.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$250,600$87,900$338,500
2018$250,600$87,900$338,500
2018$250,600$87,900$338,500
2018$250,600$87,900$338,500
2017$250,600$87,900$338,500
2017$250,600$87,900$338,500
2017$250,600$87,900$338,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
2025$401,500$142,800$544,300
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2024$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2023$387,600$107,800$495,400
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2022$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2021$303,500$102,800$406,300
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2020$274,000$91,200$365,200
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$273,500$91,200$364,700
2019$250,600$87,900$338,500
2018$250,600$87,900$338,500
2018$250,600$87,900$338,500
2018$250,600$87,900$338,500
2017$250,600$87,900$338,500
2017$250,600$87,900$338,500
2017$250,600$87,900$338,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ D / Location : 14011 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps