11106 QUIET WOODS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11106 QUIET WOODS CT
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
1761
Owner
ABECASSIS, ANDRE ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,400
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
1662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YATES "BRUCE" TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABECASSIS, ANDRE ET UX
Address11106 QUIET WOODS CT
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$159,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8014/0
Sale Date12/03/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABECASSIS, ANDRE ET UX$159,00018014/0 12/03/20018014
DEJARNETTE, ROBERT$01594/382 11/06/19960
CARTER, CHARLES F ET UX$12,6880470/22 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $356,553
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,938 1,938
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
DCKDeck 654 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,100 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$12,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$128,900$333,700
2018$204,800$128,900$333,700
2018$204,800$128,900$333,700
2018$204,800$128,900$333,700
2017$204,800$128,900$333,700
2017$204,800$128,900$333,700
2017$204,800$128,900$333,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
2025$332,800$204,600$537,400
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2024$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2023$325,700$158,800$484,500
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2022$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2021$249,200$143,800$393,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2020$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$132,200$337,000
2019$204,800$128,900$333,700
2018$204,800$128,900$333,700
2018$204,800$128,900$333,700
2018$204,800$128,900$333,700
2017$204,800$128,900$333,700
2017$204,800$128,900$333,700
2017$204,800$128,900$333,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 13/ / Location : 11106 QUIET WOODS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps