20124 BORST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20124 BORST LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 97/ C /
Acct#
18872
Owner
GEBHARDT, JOHN WILEY &
Total Market Value
$349,200
Appraisal
$349,200
PID
16620
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 619/365
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBHARDT, JOHN WILEY &
CARDINE, OLIVIA
Address20124 BORST LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2305
Sale Price$363,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2446/1
Sale Date05/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEBHARDT, JOHN WILEY &$363,00012446/10105/29/2025250002446
REIGHARD, BROOKE LEE$011756/11308/23/2022220001756
DEMPSEY, SHIRLEY L$011756/11303/09/2022220001756
DEMPSEY, SHIRLEY L$192,00010157/10101/11/2016160000157
ROMER, BERNICE A$335,00018338/0 07/12/20058338
ELLIOTT, CHARLES FRANKLIN ET AL$011033/0 02/04/20021033
ELLIOTT, CHARLES FRANKLIN$01684/504 05/24/19990
ELLIOTT, CHARLES FRANKLIN ET UX$01619/367 09/11/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $274,918
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   2,080 1,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $107,376
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
GARGarage 456 0
STGStorage 312 0
   1,536 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$152,100$46,400$198,500
2018$152,100$46,400$198,500
2018$152,100$46,400$198,500
2018$152,100$46,400$198,500
2017$152,100$46,400$198,500
2017$152,100$46,400$198,500
2017$152,100$46,400$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
2025$273,000$76,200$349,200
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2024$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2023$281,100$66,200$347,300
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2022$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2021$219,300$56,200$275,500
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2020$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$198,900$46,400$245,300
2019$152,100$46,400$198,500
2018$152,100$46,400$198,500
2018$152,100$46,400$198,500
2018$152,100$46,400$198,500
2017$152,100$46,400$198,500
2017$152,100$46,400$198,500
2017$152,100$46,400$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 97/ C / Location : 20124 BORST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps