20252 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20252 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 27/ E /
Acct#
18874
Owner
WELLS, LINDA MAY
Total Market Value
$611,500
Appraisal
$611,500
PID
16622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/255
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, LINDA MAY
Address20252 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7405
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 617/577
Sale Date08/22/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELLS, LINDA MAY$01617/577 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $559,081
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2748
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,276 3,276
BSMBasement 2,748 0
DCKDeck 1,092 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   7,798 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE675.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$300,000$72,100$372,100
2018$300,000$72,100$372,100
2018$300,000$72,100$372,100
2018$300,000$72,100$372,100
2017$300,000$72,100$372,100
2017$300,000$72,100$372,100
2017$300,000$72,100$372,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
2025$499,500$112,000$611,500
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2024$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2023$479,200$87,000$566,200
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2022$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2021$366,500$87,000$453,500
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2020$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$330,700$75,400$406,100
2019$300,000$72,100$372,100
2018$300,000$72,100$372,100
2018$300,000$72,100$372,100
2018$300,000$72,100$372,100
2017$300,000$72,100$372,100
2017$300,000$72,100$372,100
2017$300,000$72,100$372,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 27/ E / Location : 20252 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps