13485 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13485 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
18875
Owner
WHITE, MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$382,800
Appraisal
$382,800
PID
16623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B1 PLAT CAB 5/325
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, MICHAEL J
Address13485 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1978
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1117/1
Sale Date02/15/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, MICHAEL J$011117/10802/15/2022220001117
BROSWICK, ABIGAIL LAURA ET AL $237,50013118/10105/27/2020200003118
MCBRIDE, ANN L$291,000110364/0 09/26/200610364
CHAMERA, DARIUSZ$169,0001728/190 08/18/20000
DEANE, MICHAEL S$119,0001632/534 02/02/19980
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$01616/98 08/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $284,623
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area510
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 360 0
   2,544 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2020$181,700$79,000$260,700
2020$181,700$79,000$260,700
2020$180,400$79,000$259,400
2020$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
2025$250,500$132,300$382,800
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2024$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2023$243,100$117,300$360,400
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2022$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2021$185,500$92,300$277,800
2020$181,700$79,000$260,700
2020$181,700$79,000$260,700
2020$180,400$79,000$259,400
2020$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$180,400$79,000$259,400
2019$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 1/ C / Location : 13485 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps