1070 AMYS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1070 AMYS WAY
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ G1 /
Acct#
18878
Owner
RUNNELS, KEVIN D
Total Market Value
$510,400
Appraisal
$510,400
PID
16626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/129
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNNELS, KEVIN D
Address1070 AMYS WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2185
Sale Price$197,912
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1605/0
Sale Date03/22/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUNNELS, KEVIN D$197,91211605/0 03/22/20121605
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$200,50013072/0 06/23/20113072
BROWN, JAMES LYNN JR$00621/612 10/03/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $421,510
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,480 2,480
DCKDeck 310 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,006 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$7,8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$252,600$70,200$322,800
2018$252,600$70,200$322,800
2018$252,600$70,200$322,800
2018$252,600$70,200$322,800
2017$252,600$70,200$322,800
2017$252,600$70,200$322,800
2017$252,600$70,200$322,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
2025$385,200$125,200$510,400
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2024$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2023$374,100$110,200$484,300
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2022$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2021$273,900$85,200$359,100
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2020$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$282,400$71,900$354,300
2019$252,600$70,200$322,800
2018$252,600$70,200$322,800
2018$252,600$70,200$322,800
2018$252,600$70,200$322,800
2017$252,600$70,200$322,800
2017$252,600$70,200$322,800
2017$252,600$70,200$322,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ G1 / Location : 1070 AMYS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps