10374 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10374 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 4/ A1 /
Acct#
18879
Owner
MEDEROS, MICHELLE DIANA
Total Market Value
$343,300
Appraisal
$343,300
PID
16627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 621/788 2.3694 AC IN RAPPAHANNOCK CO
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.3695
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEROS, MICHELLE DIANA
Address10374 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4178
Sale Price$27,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4932/1
Sale Date10/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEDEROS, MICHELLE DIANA $27,20014932/10110/28/2024240004932
WOODWARD, RILEY ISAIAH ET AL $349,90011367/10104/07/2023230001367
RICH VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC $225,00010117/10101/09/2023230000117
BENNETT, EDMUND L$01621/784 10/07/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $285,155
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area982
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 210 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   2,654 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
2024$216,700$126,600$343,300
2024$216,000$96,600$312,600
2024$216,000$96,600$312,600
2024$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$125,200$66,700$191,900
2018$125,200$66,700$191,900
2018$125,200$66,700$191,900
2018$125,200$66,700$191,900
2017$125,200$66,700$191,900
2017$125,200$66,700$191,900
2017$125,200$66,700$191,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
2025$216,700$126,600$343,300
2024$216,700$126,600$343,300
2024$216,000$96,600$312,600
2024$216,000$96,600$312,600
2024$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2023$216,000$96,600$312,600
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2022$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2021$168,400$81,600$250,000
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2020$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$153,800$70,000$223,800
2019$125,200$66,700$191,900
2018$125,200$66,700$191,900
2018$125,200$66,700$191,900
2018$125,200$66,700$191,900
2017$125,200$66,700$191,900
2017$125,200$66,700$191,900
2017$125,200$66,700$191,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 4/ A1 / Location : 10374 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps