14351 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14351 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ E /
Acct#
18880
Owner
SISK, FRANCES EILEEN
Total Market Value
$502,400
Appraisal
$502,400
PID
16628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A1 RESIDUE PC 8/782
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK, FRANCES EILEEN
Address14351 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1857
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0005/1
Sale Date01/11/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISK, FRANCES EILEEN $010005/10401/11/2022220000005
SISK, JAMES ANTHONY ET UX$95,000115462/0 12/07/200515462
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$95,000115460/0 12/07/200515460
CLATTERBUCK, ANTHONY M ET UX$85,00017038/0 06/15/20057038
GRIMES, RONALD A ET UX$27,5001622/211 10/10/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $397,603
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,670 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PORPORCHSCR1SCREEN PORCH144.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
2024$366,700$94,500$461,200
2024$366,700$94,500$461,200
2024$336,700$94,500$431,200
2024$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$208,900$74,600$283,500
2018$208,900$74,600$283,500
2018$208,900$74,600$283,500
2018$208,900$74,600$283,500
2017$208,900$74,600$283,500
2017$208,900$74,600$283,500
2017$208,900$74,600$283,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
2025$372,900$129,500$502,400
2024$366,700$94,500$461,200
2024$366,700$94,500$461,200
2024$336,700$94,500$431,200
2024$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2023$336,700$94,500$431,200
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2022$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2021$254,900$89,500$344,400
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2020$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$220,900$77,900$298,800
2019$208,900$74,600$283,500
2018$208,900$74,600$283,500
2018$208,900$74,600$283,500
2018$208,900$74,600$283,500
2017$208,900$74,600$283,500
2017$208,900$74,600$283,500
2017$208,900$74,600$283,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ E / Location : 14351 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps