2146 GARRISON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2146 GARRISON LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 67/ A /
Acct#
18887
Owner
FAUQUIER HUNT PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$353,700
Appraisal
$353,700
PID
16635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/280
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUQUIER HUNT PROPERTIES LLC
Address1451 Amber Lake Rd
Manakin Sabot, VA 23103-2334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2493/1
Sale Date05/18/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAUQUIER HUNT PROPERTIES LLC$012493/10205/18/2015150002493
LEE, ERIC C ET UX$249,90016102/0 05/26/20056102
MURNOCK, JAY ET AL$169,90014648/0 05/01/20034648
KELLISON, VICKIE LYNN$01623/449 10/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $262,292
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,400 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$134,600$67,400$202,000
2018$134,600$67,400$202,000
2018$134,600$67,400$202,000
2018$134,600$67,400$202,000
2017$134,600$67,400$202,000
2017$134,600$67,400$202,000
2017$134,600$67,400$202,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
2025$231,300$122,400$353,700
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2024$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2023$228,400$107,400$335,800
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2022$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2021$164,800$82,400$247,200
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2020$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$170,600$69,100$239,700
2019$134,600$67,400$202,000
2018$134,600$67,400$202,000
2018$134,600$67,400$202,000
2018$134,600$67,400$202,000
2017$134,600$67,400$202,000
2017$134,600$67,400$202,000
2017$134,600$67,400$202,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 67/ A / Location : 2146 GARRISON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps