13246 COMMONWEALTH PKWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13246 COMMONWEALTH PKWY
Parcel ID
62/ / 88/ A2 /
Acct#
18889
Owner
HITS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,957,900
Appraisal
$2,957,900
PID
16637
Building Count
5
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/273
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
92.177
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13223 COMMONWEALTH PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13239 COMMONWEALTH PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13238 COMMONWEALTH PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13249 COMMONWEALTH PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHITS LLC
Address151STOCKADE DR
KINGSTON, NY 12401-3870
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 449/1
Sale Date10/05/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITS LLC $01449/10210/05/2023060000449
HITS INC$3,700,0001449/0 01/12/2006449
STRUZZIERI, THOMAS G$977,5851623/145 10/21/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $185,482
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,670 1,670
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,910 1,670
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $157,867
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $238,695
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
DCKDeck 1,925 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,253 2,288
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $149,091
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
WHSWarehouse 480 480
   1,508 1,508
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $72,882
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Typical
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)92.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$770,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL25200.00 UNITS$100,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL25200.00 UNITS$100,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL25200.00 UNITS$100,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL25200.00 UNITS$100,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL25200.00 UNITS$100,8001
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C2800.00 UNITS$33,6001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED800.00 UNITS$3,2001
MSC702M WATER TOWER  500.00 UNIT$5,0001
MSC847RESTROOM  640.00 UNIT$7,7001
MSC12234 CAMPER HOOKUPS  1.00 UNIT$10,2001
MSC526FR GATE HOUSE  264.00 UNIT$2,6001
MSC2715 LIGHT TOWERS  1.00 UNIT$10,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 60000.00 UNITS$120,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 47850.00 UNITS$95,7001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 40500.00 UNITS$81,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 44800.00 UNITS$89,6001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 63000.00 UNITS$126,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 48000.00 UNITS$96,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 41600.00 UNITS$83,2001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 22000.00 UNITS$44,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 20000.00 UNITS$40,0001
ARNARENAGRGRAVEL 33600.00 UNITS$168,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
2024$2,126,200$770,500$2,896,700
2024$2,126,200$770,500$2,896,700
2024$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2024$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2018$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2018$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2018$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2017$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2017$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2017$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
2025$2,187,400$770,500$2,957,900
2024$2,126,200$770,500$2,896,700
2024$2,126,200$770,500$2,896,700
2024$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2024$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2023$1,296,300$770,500$2,066,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2022$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2021$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2020$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2019$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2018$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2018$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2018$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2017$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2017$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800
2017$1,152,300$770,500$1,922,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 88/ A2 / Location : 13246 COMMONWEALTH PKWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps