13029 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13029 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 36/ /
Acct#
1763
Owner
KIME, BARRETT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$586,100
Appraisal
$586,100
PID
1664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIME, BARRETT L ET UX
Address13029 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4333
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3403/1
Sale Date06/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIME, BARRETT L ET UX$320,00013403/10106/21/2016160003403
SMITH, DENNIS J$015275/10209/15/2015150005275
SMITH, DENNIS J ET UX$350,00015615/0 08/31/20015615
CARTER, DAVID B ET UX$119,0000324/457 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,081
Replacement Cost: $451,182
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2081
Fin Basement Area1603
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,081 2,081
BSMBasement 2,081 0
DCKDeck 312 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 58 0
   4,652 2,081

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1536.00 UNITS$3,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
2024$348,200$168,500$516,700
2024$348,200$168,500$516,700
2024$348,200$149,700$497,900
2024$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$230,700$119,800$350,500
2018$230,700$119,800$350,500
2018$230,700$119,800$350,500
2018$230,700$119,800$350,500
2017$230,700$119,800$350,500
2017$230,700$119,800$350,500
2017$230,700$119,800$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
2025$366,300$219,800$586,100
2024$348,200$168,500$516,700
2024$348,200$168,500$516,700
2024$348,200$149,700$497,900
2024$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2023$348,200$149,700$497,900
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2022$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2021$274,800$134,700$409,500
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2020$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$250,800$123,100$373,900
2019$230,700$119,800$350,500
2018$230,700$119,800$350,500
2018$230,700$119,800$350,500
2018$230,700$119,800$350,500
2017$230,700$119,800$350,500
2017$230,700$119,800$350,500
2017$230,700$119,800$350,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 36/ / Location : 13029 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps