6171 GREAT OAKS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6171 GREAT OAKS DR
Parcel ID
37/ / 54/ B1 /
Acct#
18892
Owner
COX, CAROLYN L
Total Market Value
$454,300
Appraisal
$454,300
PID
16640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/286
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX, CAROLYN L
Address6171 GREAT OAKS DR

REVA, VA 22735-2023
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 671/792
Sale Date03/15/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COX, CAROLYN L $01671/7920403/15/2023 
COX, HOWARD M ET UX$38,0001671/792 01/29/19990
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$000/0 10/29/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $320,224
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,268 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$163,200$107,500$270,700
2018$163,200$107,500$270,700
2018$163,200$107,500$270,700
2018$163,200$107,500$270,700
2017$163,200$107,500$270,700
2017$163,200$107,500$270,700
2017$163,200$107,500$270,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
2025$285,000$169,300$454,300
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2024$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2023$280,700$127,400$408,100
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2022$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2021$210,300$122,400$332,700
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2020$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$193,800$110,800$304,600
2019$163,200$107,500$270,700
2018$163,200$107,500$270,700
2018$163,200$107,500$270,700
2018$163,200$107,500$270,700
2017$163,200$107,500$270,700
2017$163,200$107,500$270,700
2017$163,200$107,500$270,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 54/ B1 / Location : 6171 GREAT OAKS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps