6167 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6167 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 54/ B2 /
Acct#
18893
Owner
LANGLEY, JOAN M
Total Market Value
$377,100
Appraisal
$377,100
PID
16641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 5/287
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGLEY, JOAN M
Address6167 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2025
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6327/0
Sale Date12/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGLEY, JOAN M$169,00016327/0 12/01/20106327
BENDER, ROBERT E JR$255,00019645/0 12/03/20079645
NEWMAN, ARTHUR$265,000112999/0 12/02/200412999
HOOSER, MICHAEL D ET UX$101,0001644/645 05/22/19980
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$000/0 10/29/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $257,447
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 224 0
   1,482 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$124,600$89,100$213,700
2018$124,600$89,100$213,700
2018$124,600$89,100$213,700
2018$124,600$89,100$213,700
2017$124,600$89,100$213,700
2017$124,600$89,100$213,700
2017$124,600$89,100$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
2025$233,100$144,000$377,100
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2024$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2023$225,900$109,000$334,900
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2022$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2021$164,300$104,000$268,300
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2020$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$156,800$92,400$249,200
2019$124,600$89,100$213,700
2018$124,600$89,100$213,700
2018$124,600$89,100$213,700
2018$124,600$89,100$213,700
2017$124,600$89,100$213,700
2017$124,600$89,100$213,700
2017$124,600$89,100$213,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 54/ B2 / Location : 6167 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps