6165 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6165 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 54/ B3 /
Acct#
18894
Owner
RUDOLPH, STEVEN M
Total Market Value
$447,600
Appraisal
$447,600
PID
16642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 5/287
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$144,000$447,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$144,000$447,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDOLPH, STEVEN M
Address6165 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2025
Sale Price$282,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5295/0
Sale Date08/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUDOLPH, STEVEN M$282,00015295/0 08/02/20135295
HEFLIN, KRISTEN D$133,90013176/0 04/18/20023176
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$018579/0 12/21/20018579
HEFLIN, KRIS D$25,0001641/44 04/17/19980
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$000/0 10/29/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $333,094
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area748
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,972 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$144,000$447,600
2025$299,300$144,000$443,300
2025$299,300$144,000$443,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2020$208,200$92,400$300,600
2020$207,400$92,400$299,800
2020$207,400$92,400$299,800
2020$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$172,700$89,100$261,800
2018$172,700$89,100$261,800
2018$172,700$89,100$261,800
2018$172,700$89,100$261,800
2017$172,700$89,100$261,800
2017$172,700$89,100$261,800
2017$172,700$89,100$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$144,000$447,600
2025$299,300$144,000$443,300
2025$299,300$144,000$443,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2024$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2023$290,300$109,000$399,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2022$223,300$104,000$327,300
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2021$227,000$104,000$331,000
2020$208,200$92,400$300,600
2020$207,400$92,400$299,800
2020$207,400$92,400$299,800
2020$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$207,400$92,400$299,800
2019$172,700$89,100$261,800
2018$172,700$89,100$261,800
2018$172,700$89,100$261,800
2018$172,700$89,100$261,800
2017$172,700$89,100$261,800
2017$172,700$89,100$261,800
2017$172,700$89,100$261,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 54/ B3 / Location : 6165 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps