27618 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27618 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
18895
Owner
BRANHAM, MIRANDA D ET AL
Total Market Value
$381,900
Appraisal
$381,900
PID
16643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF 68-23A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANHAM, MIRANDA D ET AL
Address27618 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1715
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3027/
Sale Date07/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANHAM, MIRANDA D ET AL$190,00013027/ 0107/03/2014140003027
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$20,0002731/ 0102/24/2014140000731
KLEINHEN, FREDERICK$01333/379 08/30/20130
KLEINHEN, ELIZABETH G ET AL$02333/379 03/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $286,763
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1324
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement 1,324 0
DCKDeck 136 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,804 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$153,100$56,100$209,200
2018$153,100$56,100$209,200
2018$153,100$56,100$209,200
2018$153,100$56,100$209,200
2017$153,100$56,100$209,200
2017$153,100$56,100$209,200
2017$153,100$56,100$209,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
2025$281,000$100,900$381,900
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2024$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2023$273,100$75,900$349,000
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2022$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2021$203,600$65,900$269,500
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2020$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$187,600$56,100$243,700
2019$153,100$56,100$209,200
2018$153,100$56,100$209,200
2018$153,100$56,100$209,200
2018$153,100$56,100$209,200
2017$153,100$56,100$209,200
2017$153,100$56,100$209,200
2017$153,100$56,100$209,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 23/ B / Location : 27618 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps