301 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 1/ /
Acct#
1764
Owner
BERRY, CHARLES S ET UX
Total Market Value
$202,400
Appraisal
$202,400
PID
1665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3169
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, CHARLES S ET UX
Address301 WINE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2843
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4710/0
Sale Date05/08/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, CHARLES S ET UX$014710/0 05/08/20004710
CARTER, DORA ANN LER$00145/294 01/31/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $232,208
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area233
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement 780 0
   1,890 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$71,800$35,800$107,600
2018$71,800$35,800$107,600
2018$71,800$35,800$107,600
2018$71,800$35,800$107,600
2017$71,800$35,800$107,600
2017$71,800$35,800$107,600
2017$71,800$35,800$107,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2024$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2023$116,000$65,700$181,700
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2022$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2021$88,600$63,900$152,500
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2020$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$77,300$40,000$117,300
2019$71,800$35,800$107,600
2018$71,800$35,800$107,600
2018$71,800$35,800$107,600
2018$71,800$35,800$107,600
2017$71,800$35,800$107,600
2017$71,800$35,800$107,600
2017$71,800$35,800$107,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 1/ / Location : 301 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps