2262 HERITAGE WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2262 HERITAGE WOODS LN
Parcel ID
2/ E 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
18902
Owner
WILLS, JOHN DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,200
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
16650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1R-2 PLAT CAB 5/357
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLS, JOHN DAVID ET UX
Address2262 HERITAGE WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14972/0
Sale Date11/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLS, JOHN DAVID ET UX$0114972/0 11/29/200514972
WILLS, JOHN DAVID$306,44514044/0 04/08/20054044
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$115,00018727/0 08/16/20048727
WINES, JEFFREY T ET AL$90,000110787/0 12/23/200210787
BREAM, FREDERICK H ET UX$000/0 12/04/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $341,607
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,304 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$191,400$132,500$323,900
2018$191,400$132,500$323,900
2018$191,400$132,500$323,900
2018$191,400$132,500$323,900
2017$191,400$132,500$323,900
2017$191,400$132,500$323,900
2017$191,400$132,500$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
2025$314,300$201,900$516,200
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2024$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2023$309,800$172,500$482,300
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2022$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2021$230,700$147,500$378,200
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2020$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$229,300$134,200$363,500
2019$191,400$132,500$323,900
2018$191,400$132,500$323,900
2018$191,400$132,500$323,900
2018$191,400$132,500$323,900
2017$191,400$132,500$323,900
2017$191,400$132,500$323,900
2017$191,400$132,500$323,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ E 1/ 1/ A / Location : 2262 HERITAGE WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps