11046 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11046 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 12/ A /
Acct#
18903
Owner
MUELLER, BARBARA &
Total Market Value
$369,900
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
16651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12A-PLAT CAB 5/299
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER, BARBARA &
MUELLER, CLIFFORD
Address24 GOLDFINCH LN

AMISSVILLE , VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3305/1
Sale Date08/01/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUELLER, BARBARA &$013305/10208/01/2024240003305
MUELLER, BARBARA ET AL $360,00012477/10104/07/2022220002477
WHORTON, MARTIN Z II$179,00016164/0 09/09/20136164
WOODWARD, AMY SUE ET AL$169,000113685/0 12/01/200313685
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E$014173/0 07/06/20014173
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET UX$01720/242 05/30/20000
LAROCQUE, BONNIE C ET AL$01628/435 12/15/19970
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET UX$000/0 12/04/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $275,930
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1013
Fin Basement Area910
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,013 1,013
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,013 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,281 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2022$237,800$91,500$329,300
2022$173,700$76,500$250,200
2022$173,700$76,500$250,200
2022$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$133,300$61,600$194,900
2018$133,300$61,600$194,900
2018$133,300$61,600$194,900
2018$133,300$61,600$194,900
2017$133,300$61,600$194,900
2017$133,300$61,600$194,900
2017$133,300$61,600$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
2025$248,400$121,500$369,900
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2024$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2023$243,100$91,500$334,600
2022$237,800$91,500$329,300
2022$173,700$76,500$250,200
2022$173,700$76,500$250,200
2022$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2021$175,500$76,500$252,000
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2020$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$160,900$64,900$225,800
2019$133,300$61,600$194,900
2018$133,300$61,600$194,900
2018$133,300$61,600$194,900
2018$133,300$61,600$194,900
2017$133,300$61,600$194,900
2017$133,300$61,600$194,900
2017$133,300$61,600$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 12/ A / Location : 11046 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps