10958 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10958 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 34/ E /
Acct#
18917
Owner
MEMBRENO, JOSE SR
Total Market Value
$466,400
Appraisal
$466,400
PID
16663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1R PLAT CAB 6/78-79
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEMBRENO, JOSE SR
Address10958 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8054
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2170/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEMBRENO, JOSE SR $475,00012170/10105/28/2024240002170
CORBIN, MONICA WALTON ET VIR $290,00012289/10105/01/2018180002289
TATE, WILSON L ET UX$174,0001714/435 03/31/20000
HICKERSON, DANIEL B$32,5001692/613 08/02/19990
F P REALTY INC$000/0 09/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $363,546
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 201 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,665 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
2024$353,600$112,800$466,400
2024$327,400$77,800$405,200
2024$286,900$77,800$364,700
2024$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$190,400$61,200$251,600
2018$180,300$57,900$238,200
2018$180,300$57,900$238,200
2018$180,300$57,900$238,200
2017$180,300$57,900$238,200
2017$180,300$57,900$238,200
2017$180,300$57,900$238,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
2025$353,600$112,800$466,400
2024$353,600$112,800$466,400
2024$327,400$77,800$405,200
2024$286,900$77,800$364,700
2024$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2023$286,900$77,800$364,700
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2022$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2021$218,600$72,800$291,400
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2020$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$198,700$61,200$259,900
2019$190,400$61,200$251,600
2018$180,300$57,900$238,200
2018$180,300$57,900$238,200
2018$180,300$57,900$238,200
2017$180,300$57,900$238,200
2017$180,300$57,900$238,200
2017$180,300$57,900$238,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 34/ E / Location : 10958 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps