10954 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10954 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 34/ F /
Acct#
18918
Owner
ROBINSON, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$428,900
Appraisal
$428,900
PID
16664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2R PLAT CAB 6/78-79
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, ROBERT L ET UX
Address10954 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14819/0
Sale Date11/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, ROBERT L ET UX$399,900114819/0 11/23/200514819
AYERS, WILLIAM A$169,9001720/586 06/01/20000
BAILEY, MELVIN E JR$32,5001685/749 06/04/19990
F P REALTY INC$000/0 09/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $359,140
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,004 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$202,500$54,200$256,700
2018$202,500$54,200$256,700
2018$202,500$54,200$256,700
2018$202,500$54,200$256,700
2017$202,500$54,200$256,700
2017$202,500$54,200$256,700
2017$202,500$54,200$256,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
2025$319,600$109,300$428,900
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2024$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2023$309,700$74,500$384,200
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2022$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2021$234,300$69,600$303,900
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2020$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$214,100$57,400$271,500
2019$202,500$54,200$256,700
2018$202,500$54,200$256,700
2018$202,500$54,200$256,700
2018$202,500$54,200$256,700
2017$202,500$54,200$256,700
2017$202,500$54,200$256,700
2017$202,500$54,200$256,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 34/ F / Location : 10954 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps