4405 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4405 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 53/ D /
Acct#
18920
Owner
HOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX
Total Market Value
$231,100
Appraisal
$231,100
PID
16666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A5 PF 2/559
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.1070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX
Address14485 SEDONA DR

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-2828
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0413/1
Sale Date01/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX $150,00010413/10101/21/2022220000413
AINSWORTH, LONNIE R$135,00024696/0 05/24/20074696
AINSWORTH, ROBERT M JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $143,221
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,260 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN432.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2022$66,900$105,900$172,800
2022$66,900$80,900$147,800
2022$66,900$80,900$147,800
2022$66,900$80,900$147,800
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2018$46,400$65,900$112,300
2018$46,400$65,900$112,300
2018$46,400$65,900$112,300
2017$46,400$65,900$112,300
2017$46,400$65,900$112,300
2017$46,400$65,900$112,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
2025$110,200$120,900$231,100
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2024$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2023$104,600$105,900$210,500
2022$66,900$105,900$172,800
2022$66,900$80,900$147,800
2022$66,900$80,900$147,800
2022$66,900$80,900$147,800
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2021$66,700$80,900$147,600
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2020$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2019$46,400$65,900$112,300
2018$46,400$65,900$112,300
2018$46,400$65,900$112,300
2018$46,400$65,900$112,300
2017$46,400$65,900$112,300
2017$46,400$65,900$112,300
2017$46,400$65,900$112,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 53/ D / Location : 4405 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps