8443 MAPLE LAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8443 MAPLE LAWN LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 50/ C /
Acct#
18925
Owner
SEWELL, LYNDON S &
Assessed Value
$485,100
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
16671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/545
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700$101,400$485,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWELL, LYNDON S &
SEWELL, SANDRA I
Address8443 MAPLE LAWN LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3587/0
Sale Date06/18/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEWELL, LYNDON S &$013587/0 06/18/20013587
INSKEEP-LOOK, PATRICIA F$01647/110 06/11/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $423,262
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1859
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
BSMBasement 1,859 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 475 0
   4,902 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$178,000
Clean & Green Value$101,400
Clean & Green Acres9.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900
2019$237,600$123,400$361,000
2018$237,600$123,400$361,000
2018$237,600$123,400$361,000
2018$237,600$123,400$361,000
2017$237,600$123,400$361,000
2017$237,600$123,400$361,000
2017$237,600$123,400$361,000

Assessment
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700$101,400$485,100
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700$101,400$485,100
2025$383,700$178,000$561,700$101,400$485,100
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2024$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2023$375,000$138,300$513,300$77,400$452,400
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2022$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2021$288,300$138,300$426,600$76,400$364,700
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900$63,900$325,100
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900$63,900$325,100
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900$63,900$325,100
2020$261,200$126,700$387,900$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900$126,700$387,900
2019$261,200$126,700$387,900$126,700$387,900
2019$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000
2018$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000
2018$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000
2018$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000
2017$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000
2017$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000
2017$237,600$123,400$361,000$123,400$361,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 50/ C / Location : 8443 MAPLE LAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps