18474 BENS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18474 BENS RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ C1 /
Acct#
18926
Owner
LIDIE, JACQUELINE T LER ET ALS
Total Market Value
$340,500
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
16672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/12
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIDIE, JACQUELINE T LER ET ALS
Address18474 BEN'S RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4109
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0399/
Sale Date01/29/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIDIE, JACQUELINE T LER ET ALS$010399/ 0201/29/2014140000399
LIDIE, JACQUELINE T$01711/413 12/01/2013899
LIDIE, CHARLES W ET U$106,0001711/413 02/29/20000
MUIR, A BRYAN$01694/450 08/18/19990
CARPENTER, ELIZABETH F TEE$000/0 07/21/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $256,862
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
OPROpen Porch 75 0
   1,351 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$123,800$64,600$188,400
2018$123,800$64,600$188,400
2018$123,800$64,600$188,400
2018$123,800$64,600$188,400
2017$123,800$64,600$188,400
2017$123,800$64,600$188,400
2017$123,800$64,600$188,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
2025$231,200$109,300$340,500
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2024$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2023$226,700$81,300$308,000
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2022$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2021$163,400$81,300$244,700
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2020$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$156,300$68,300$224,600
2019$123,800$64,600$188,400
2018$123,800$64,600$188,400
2018$123,800$64,600$188,400
2018$123,800$64,600$188,400
2017$123,800$64,600$188,400
2017$123,800$64,600$188,400
2017$123,800$64,600$188,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ C1 / Location : 18474 BENS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps