25298 HARDWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25298 HARDWOOD DR
Parcel ID
67/ / 69/ B /
Acct#
18930
Owner
BATTS, NORVELL ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,900
Appraisal
$485,900
PID
16676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/47
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTS, NORVELL ET UX
Address25298 HARDWOOD DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$165,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7530/0
Sale Date11/15/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTS, NORVELL ET UX$165,25017530/0 11/15/20017530
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$025172/0 08/15/20015172
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$000/0 09/11/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $341,368
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area1268
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   2,686 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2020$232,300$102,900$335,200
2020$180,100$102,900$283,000
2020$180,100$102,900$283,000
2020$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$152,300$102,900$255,200
2018$152,300$102,900$255,200
2018$152,300$102,900$255,200
2018$152,300$102,900$255,200
2017$152,300$102,900$255,200
2017$152,300$102,900$255,200
2017$152,300$102,900$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
2025$314,200$171,700$485,900
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2024$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2023$304,700$132,300$437,000
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2022$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2021$238,400$112,700$351,100
2020$232,300$102,900$335,200
2020$180,100$102,900$283,000
2020$180,100$102,900$283,000
2020$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$180,100$102,900$283,000
2019$152,300$102,900$255,200
2018$152,300$102,900$255,200
2018$152,300$102,900$255,200
2018$152,300$102,900$255,200
2017$152,300$102,900$255,200
2017$152,300$102,900$255,200
2017$152,300$102,900$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 69/ B / Location : 25298 HARDWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps