10160 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10160 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ H 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
18932
Owner
LOWE, RYAN C ET AL
Total Market Value
$435,400
Appraisal
$435,400
PID
16678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2B REVISED PLAT CAB 6/207
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, RYAN C ET AL
Address10160 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3053
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0382/1
Sale Date01/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, RYAN C ET AL$325,00010382/10101/25/2019190000382
WEATHERMAN, LEONARD JR$010335/10801/23/2015150000335
WEATHERMAN, LEONARD B JR ET UX$167,7001692/588 07/30/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$109,3004672/654 02/05/19990
KOVI, JAMES R ET UX$010/0 05/29/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $303,311
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,468 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$181,400$103,000$284,400
2019$171,700$99,700$271,400
2018$171,700$99,700$271,400
2018$171,700$99,700$271,400
2018$171,700$99,700$271,400
2017$171,700$99,700$271,400
2017$171,700$99,700$271,400
2017$171,700$99,700$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
2025$269,900$165,500$435,400
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2024$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2023$260,400$129,600$390,000
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2022$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2021$197,600$114,600$312,200
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2020$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$180,300$103,000$283,300
2019$181,400$103,000$284,400
2019$171,700$99,700$271,400
2018$171,700$99,700$271,400
2018$171,700$99,700$271,400
2018$171,700$99,700$271,400
2017$171,700$99,700$271,400
2017$171,700$99,700$271,400
2017$171,700$99,700$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ H 1/ 2/ A / Location : 10160 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps