BAEDERWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BAEDERWOOD LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 57/ A /
Acct#
18935
Owner
MCCARTHY, SEAN T TEE ET ALS
Assessed Value
$36,100
Appraisal
$263,400
PID
16681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 642/181
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400$25,600$36,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY, SEAN T TEE ET ALS
Address12030 BAEDERWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 642/173
Sale Date04/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCARTHY, SEAN T TEE ET ALS$100,0000642/173 04/30/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$252,900
Clean & Green Value$25,600
Clean & Green Acres32.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL6000.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRNBARNODOLD9072.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000
2022$10,500$194,500$205,000
2022$10,500$194,500$205,000
2022$10,500$194,500$205,000
2022$36,100$194,500$230,600
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400
2018$36,100$178,300$214,400
2018$36,100$178,300$214,400
2018$36,100$178,300$214,400
2017$36,100$178,300$214,400
2017$36,100$178,300$214,400
2017$36,100$178,300$214,400

Assessment
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400$25,600$36,100
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400$25,600$36,100
2025$10,500$252,900$263,400$25,600$36,100
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2024$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2023$10,500$220,500$231,000$29,200$39,700
2022$10,500$194,500$205,000$25,400$35,900
2022$10,500$194,500$205,000$25,400$35,900
2022$10,500$194,500$205,000$25,400$35,900
2022$36,100$194,500$230,600$25,400$61,500
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600$25,400$61,500
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600$25,400$61,500
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600$25,400$61,500
2021$36,100$194,500$230,600$25,400$61,500
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400$21,600$57,700
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400$21,600$57,700
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400$21,600$57,700
2020$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2019$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2018$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2018$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2018$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2017$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2017$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400
2017$36,100$178,300$214,400$178,300$214,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 57/ A / Location : BAEDERWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps