3448 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3448 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ A 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
18936
Owner
HOOSIER, WILBURN C TR
Total Market Value
$582,700
Appraisal
$582,700
PID
16682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B PLAT CAB 6/19
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOSIER, WILBURN C TR
Address3448 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1791
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0913/1
Sale Date03/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOSIER, WILBURN C TR $010913/10203/06/2023230000913
HOOSIER, WILBURN C ET UX$350,000111197/0 10/01/200311197
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$00694/383 08/18/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $476,129
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1988
Fin Basement Area1988
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
BSMBasement 1,988 0
DCKDeck 564 0
GARGarage 878 0
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   5,636 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$289,700$93,200$382,900
2018$289,700$93,200$382,900
2018$289,700$93,200$382,900
2018$289,700$93,200$382,900
2017$289,700$93,200$382,900
2017$289,700$93,200$382,900
2017$289,700$93,200$382,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
2025$434,500$148,200$582,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2024$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2023$414,500$133,200$547,700
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2022$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2021$329,900$108,200$438,100
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2020$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$314,900$94,900$409,800
2019$289,700$93,200$382,900
2018$289,700$93,200$382,900
2018$289,700$93,200$382,900
2018$289,700$93,200$382,900
2017$289,700$93,200$382,900
2017$289,700$93,200$382,900
2017$289,700$93,200$382,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ A 1/ 3/ A / Location : 3448 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps