18344 SEAN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18344 SEAN ST
Parcel ID
8/ / 34/ A2 /
Acct#
18938
Owner
AUSTIN, SHARON
Total Market Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$472,500
PID
16684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2C PLAT CAB 5/350
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN, SHARON
Address18344 SEAN ST

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2279
Sale Price$492,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9556/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUSTIN, SHARON $492,00019556/10111/03/2021210009556
ORR, ANDREW M ET UX$409,90017238/0 06/30/20067238
GIBSON, JONATHAN WAYNE ET AL$159,5001674/683 02/26/19990
CORDANI GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC$58,3342665/572 12/03/19980
DANIEL'S CONSTRUCTION INC$60,0003639/224 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $375,230
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area745
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 580 0
   3,612 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2018$203,400$82,000$285,400
2018$203,400$82,000$285,400
2018$203,400$82,000$285,400
2017$203,400$82,000$285,400
2017$203,400$82,000$285,400
2017$203,400$82,000$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
2025$335,500$137,000$472,500
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2024$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2023$325,700$122,000$447,700
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2022$248,300$97,000$345,300
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2021$232,700$97,000$329,700
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2020$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2019$215,300$82,000$297,300
2018$203,400$82,000$285,400
2018$203,400$82,000$285,400
2018$203,400$82,000$285,400
2017$203,400$82,000$285,400
2017$203,400$82,000$285,400
2017$203,400$82,000$285,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 34/ A2 / Location : 18344 SEAN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps