22374 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22374 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 38/D1A /
Acct#
18940
Owner
JENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH &
Total Market Value
$555,500
Appraisal
$555,500
PID
16686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/341
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH &
JENKINS, CYNTHIA G
Address22374 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2220
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/320
Sale Date05/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH &$01645/320 05/27/19980
JENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH$01645/317 05/27/19980
JENKINS, WILLARD A LER$000/0 03/10/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,410
Replacement Cost: $521,886
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,855 1,855
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,491 1,491
OVROverhang 64 64
DCKDeck 928 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 343 0
   5,461 3,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1320.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2020$309,500$45,200$354,700
2020$309,500$45,200$354,700
2020$300,400$45,200$345,600
2020$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$278,900$45,200$324,100
2018$278,900$45,200$324,100
2018$278,900$45,200$324,100
2018$278,900$45,200$324,100
2017$278,900$45,200$324,100
2017$278,900$45,200$324,100
2017$278,900$45,200$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
2025$465,500$90,000$555,500
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2024$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2023$444,300$65,000$509,300
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2022$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2021$322,200$55,000$377,200
2020$309,500$45,200$354,700
2020$309,500$45,200$354,700
2020$300,400$45,200$345,600
2020$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$300,400$45,200$345,600
2019$278,900$45,200$324,100
2018$278,900$45,200$324,100
2018$278,900$45,200$324,100
2018$278,900$45,200$324,100
2017$278,900$45,200$324,100
2017$278,900$45,200$324,100
2017$278,900$45,200$324,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 38/D1A / Location : 22374 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps