7231 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7231 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ E /
Acct#
18941
Owner
HUDSON, FESTUS III ET UX
Total Market Value
$635,200
Appraisal
$635,200
PID
16687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE FARM PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/337
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, FESTUS III ET UX
Address7231 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1963
Sale Price$264,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4731/0
Sale Date07/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, FESTUS III ET UX$264,90014731/0 07/31/20014731
MAGEE, WILLIAM$42,0001721/310 06/08/20000
OLIVER, JAMES M & ALICE L$000/0 02/27/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,563
Replacement Cost: $469,666
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1235
Fin Basement Area1112
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,235 1,235
OVROverhang 93 93
BSMBasement 1,235 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 674 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
SCRScreened Porch 312 0
   5,512 2,563

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$283,000$132,400$415,400
2018$283,000$132,400$415,400
2018$283,000$132,400$415,400
2018$283,000$132,400$415,400
2017$260,100$132,400$392,500
2017$260,100$132,400$392,500
2017$260,100$132,400$392,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
2025$433,300$201,900$635,200
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2024$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2023$416,100$172,400$588,500
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2022$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2021$327,200$147,400$474,600
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2020$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$296,700$134,100$430,800
2019$283,000$132,400$415,400
2018$283,000$132,400$415,400
2018$283,000$132,400$415,400
2018$283,000$132,400$415,400
2017$260,100$132,400$392,500
2017$260,100$132,400$392,500
2017$260,100$132,400$392,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ E / Location : 7231 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps