14477 WATERFORD RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14477 WATERFORD RUN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ F /
Acct#
18942
Owner
MELLO, FRANK J ET UX
Assessed Value
$713,400
Appraisal
$923,800
PID
16688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B OAK SHADE FARM PLAT CAB 5/337; PF 4/752
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.1746
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800$137,200$713,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO, FRANK J ET UX
Address14477 WATERFORD RUN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$95,814
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 640/119
Sale Date04/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELLO, FRANK J ET UX$95,8141640/119 04/09/19980
OLIVER, JAMES M & ALICE L$000/0 02/27/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $527,261
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,728 0
DCKDeck 424 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
   6,042 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$347,600
Clean & Green Value$137,200
Clean & Green Acres29.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C1120.00 UNITS$20,2001
SHPSHOPVL2VINYL D1120.00 UNITS$6,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$73,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400
2023$538,000$303,400$841,400
2023$538,000$303,400$841,400
2023$518,800$303,400$822,200
2023$518,800$303,400$822,200
2023$518,800$303,400$822,200
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500
2020$347,100$227,200$574,300
2020$347,100$227,200$574,300
2020$347,100$222,700$569,800
2020$347,100$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800
2019$329,500$221,000$550,500
2018$329,500$221,000$550,500
2018$329,500$221,000$550,500
2018$329,500$221,000$550,500
2017$329,500$221,000$550,500
2017$329,500$221,000$550,500
2017$329,500$221,000$550,500

Assessment
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800$137,200$713,400
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800$137,200$713,400
2025$576,200$347,600$923,800$137,200$713,400
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400$123,200$661,200
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400$123,200$661,200
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400$123,200$661,200
2024$538,000$303,400$841,400$123,200$661,200
2023$538,000$303,400$841,400$123,200$661,200
2023$538,000$303,400$841,400$123,200$661,200
2023$518,800$303,400$822,200$123,200$642,000
2023$518,800$303,400$822,200$123,200$642,000
2023$518,800$303,400$822,200$123,200$642,000
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2022$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2021$375,500$255,000$630,500$94,100$469,600
2020$347,100$227,200$574,300$79,700$426,800
2020$347,100$227,200$574,300$79,700$426,800
2020$347,100$222,700$569,800$79,400$426,500
2020$347,100$222,700$569,800$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800$222,700$569,800
2019$347,100$222,700$569,800$222,700$569,800
2019$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500
2018$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500
2018$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500
2018$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500
2017$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500
2017$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500
2017$329,500$221,000$550,500$221,000$550,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ F / Location : 14477 WATERFORD RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps