167 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 49/ /
Acct#
18946
Owner
LOPEZ SOLIS, NORMA EUGENIA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$382,200
Appraisal
$382,200
PID
16692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 49-PHASE 2, 5009 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ SOLIS, NORMA EUGENIA ET VIR
Address167 DUKE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1533
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2420/1
Sale Date03/16/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ SOLIS, NORMA EUGENIA ET VIR $012420/10203/16/2021210002420
LOPEZ AGUIRRE, NORA EUGENIA ET VIR$225,00016956/10111/30/2016160006956
GOLUB, ROBERT ALAN ET UX$013239/0 04/10/20073239
GOLUB, ROBERT$244,500111321/0 10/20/200411321
SU, HUI-HSIEN$01146/0 10/12/2004146
HO, CHANG HANG$149,8001726/692 08/03/20000
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,873
Replacement Cost: $332,031
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
OVROverhang 20 20
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 89 0
PTOPatio 77 0
SLBSlab 938 0
   3,397 1,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$177,500$45,600$223,100
2018$177,500$45,600$223,100
2018$177,500$45,600$223,100
2018$177,500$45,600$223,100
2017$177,500$45,600$223,100
2017$177,500$45,600$223,100
2017$177,500$45,600$223,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
2025$299,300$82,900$382,200
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2024$287,800$73,700$361,500
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2023$284,300$73,700$358,000
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2022$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2021$229,500$64,400$293,900
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2020$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$194,100$52,100$246,200
2019$177,500$45,600$223,100
2018$177,500$45,600$223,100
2018$177,500$45,600$223,100
2018$177,500$45,600$223,100
2017$177,500$45,600$223,100
2017$177,500$45,600$223,100
2017$177,500$45,600$223,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 49/ / Location : 167 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps