1541 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1541 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 50/ /
Acct#
18947
Owner
FULMER, CAROLYN M
Total Market Value
$353,200
Appraisal
$353,200
PID
16693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 50-PHASE 2, 5629 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULMER, CAROLYN M
Address1541 WILLOW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1590
Sale Price$143,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2744/0
Sale Date05/09/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULMER, CAROLYN M$143,00012744/0 05/09/20122744
SHANAMAN, FANNY VIRGINIA$111,3591709/754 02/09/20000
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $299,682
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   1,682 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
2024$265,600$73,800$339,400
2024$266,000$73,800$339,800
2024$266,000$73,800$339,800
2024$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$147,100$45,700$192,800
2018$147,100$45,700$192,800
2018$147,100$45,700$192,800
2018$147,100$45,700$192,800
2017$147,100$45,700$192,800
2017$147,100$45,700$192,800
2017$147,100$45,700$192,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
2025$270,200$83,000$353,200
2024$265,600$73,800$339,400
2024$266,000$73,800$339,800
2024$266,000$73,800$339,800
2024$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2023$266,000$73,800$339,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2022$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2021$199,300$64,500$263,800
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2020$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$171,300$52,200$223,500
2019$147,100$45,700$192,800
2018$147,100$45,700$192,800
2018$147,100$45,700$192,800
2018$147,100$45,700$192,800
2017$147,100$45,700$192,800
2017$147,100$45,700$192,800
2017$147,100$45,700$192,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 50/ / Location : 1541 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps