1537 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1537 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 51/ /
Acct#
18948
Owner
HEDGES, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$351,700
Appraisal
$351,700
PID
16694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 51,PHASE 2, 5556 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDGES, BRIAN ET UX
Address1537 WILLOW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$125,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4644/0
Sale Date07/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDGES, BRIAN ET UX$125,40014644/0 07/27/20014644
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $297,947
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   1,635 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$146,400$45,700$192,100
2018$146,400$45,700$192,100
2018$146,400$45,700$192,100
2018$146,400$45,700$192,100
2017$146,400$45,700$192,100
2017$146,400$45,700$192,100
2017$146,400$45,700$192,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
2025$268,700$83,000$351,700
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2024$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2023$264,200$73,800$338,000
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2022$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2021$198,900$64,500$263,400
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2020$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$170,900$52,200$223,100
2019$146,400$45,700$192,100
2018$146,400$45,700$192,100
2018$146,400$45,700$192,100
2018$146,400$45,700$192,100
2017$146,400$45,700$192,100
2017$146,400$45,700$192,100
2017$146,400$45,700$192,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 51/ / Location : 1537 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps