1529 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1529 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 53/ /
Acct#
18950
Owner
JENKINS, RICHARD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,600
Appraisal
$367,600
PID
16696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 53,PHASE 2, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RICHARD R ET UX
Address1529 WILLOW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1590
Sale Price$239,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5510/1
Sale Date10/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RICHARD R ET UX$239,99015510/10110/30/2018180005510
YANCEY, PHYLLIS$199,90010475/ 0102/03/2014140000475
DECKER, EDWARD W JR$185,00017094/0 12/02/20097094
GROSS, WILLIAM M ET UX$275,000113834/0 11/01/200513834
ESSAKHI, JUSTINE J ET VIR$229,900111308/0 10/19/200411308
LELE, PRAKASH D ET UX$162,50017423/0 09/12/20027423
DALE, MICHAEL H ET UX$130,0001893/0 02/22/2001893
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $319,471
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,434 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
2024$277,000$73,600$350,600
2024$275,300$73,600$348,900
2024$275,300$73,600$348,900
2024$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$171,200$45,500$216,700
2018$153,600$45,500$199,100
2018$153,600$45,500$199,100
2018$153,600$45,500$199,100
2017$153,600$45,500$199,100
2017$153,600$45,500$199,100
2017$153,600$45,500$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
2025$284,800$82,800$367,600
2024$277,000$73,600$350,600
2024$275,300$73,600$348,900
2024$275,300$73,600$348,900
2024$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2023$275,300$73,600$348,900
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2022$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2021$211,300$64,400$275,700
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2020$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$178,100$52,000$230,100
2019$171,200$45,500$216,700
2018$153,600$45,500$199,100
2018$153,600$45,500$199,100
2018$153,600$45,500$199,100
2017$153,600$45,500$199,100
2017$153,600$45,500$199,100
2017$153,600$45,500$199,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 53/ / Location : 1529 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps