1525 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1525 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 54/ /
Acct#
18951
Owner
FELLER, SUSAN C
Total Market Value
$349,900
Appraisal
$349,900
PID
16697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 54,PHASE 2, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLER, SUSAN C
Address1525 WILLOW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1590
Sale Price$141,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 113/0
Sale Date01/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FELLER, SUSAN C$141,0001113/0 01/07/2011113
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$209,20014896/0 09/20/20104896
HAUGHT, JOSHUA A ET AL$159,00018463/0 07/31/20038463
GILLISPIE, CHRISTIAN ET UX$114,9001696/73 09/02/19990
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $299,424
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   1,700 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
2024$262,500$73,700$336,200
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$143,800$45,600$189,400
2018$143,800$45,600$189,400
2018$143,800$45,600$189,400
2018$143,800$45,600$189,400
2017$143,800$45,600$189,400
2017$143,800$45,600$189,400
2017$143,800$45,600$189,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
2025$267,000$82,900$349,900
2024$262,500$73,700$336,200
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2022$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2021$195,600$64,400$260,000
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2020$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$167,800$52,100$219,900
2019$143,800$45,600$189,400
2018$143,800$45,600$189,400
2018$143,800$45,600$189,400
2018$143,800$45,600$189,400
2017$143,800$45,600$189,400
2017$143,800$45,600$189,400
2017$143,800$45,600$189,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 54/ / Location : 1525 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps