1526 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1526 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 55/ /
Acct#
18952
Owner
HEFNER, GLORIA
Total Market Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
16698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 55, PHASE 2, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFNER, GLORIA
Address1526 WILLOW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1590
Sale Price$158,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3533/0
Sale Date06/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFNER, GLORIA$158,00013533/0 06/14/20123533
SYLCOX, LINDA SUE$133,78815919/0 11/08/20005919
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $317,868
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   2,127 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
2024$280,200$73,700$353,900
2024$275,800$73,700$349,500
2024$275,800$73,700$349,500
2024$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
2025$286,600$82,900$369,500
2024$280,200$73,700$353,900
2024$275,800$73,700$349,500
2024$275,800$73,700$349,500
2024$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2023$275,800$73,700$349,500
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 55/ / Location : 1526 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps