1530 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1530 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 56/ /
Acct#
18953
Owner
COOK-OELZE, NANCY L
Total Market Value
$362,000
Appraisal
$362,000
PID
16699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 56,PHASE 2, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK-OELZE, NANCY L
Address1530 WILLOW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1590
Sale Price$147,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2107/0
Sale Date04/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK-OELZE, NANCY L$147,50012107/0 04/28/2011110002107
KERN, JOHN S$273,50016951/0 08/15/20076951
PRIMACY CLOSING CORPORATION$273,15516950/0 08/15/20076950
WIGGINS, JOHN D ET UX$282,00018255/0 07/28/20068255
ASSURANCE INVESTMENTS LLC ET AL$228,87017109/0 06/29/20067109
RIVERA, RICARDO ET AL$271,400011807/0 09/22/200511807
CENDANT MOBILITY RELOCATION COMPANY$268,400111806/0 09/22/200511806
LAWLESS, ROBERT L ET UX$015762/0 07/16/20025762
LAWLESS, ROBERT L$137,4251142/0 01/09/2001142
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $309,668
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   2,066 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
2024$272,900$73,600$346,500
2024$271,200$73,600$344,800
2024$271,200$73,600$344,800
2024$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$150,200$45,500$195,700
2018$150,200$45,500$195,700
2018$150,200$45,500$195,700
2018$150,200$45,500$195,700
2017$150,200$45,500$195,700
2017$150,200$45,500$195,700
2017$150,200$45,500$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
2025$279,200$82,800$362,000
2024$272,900$73,600$346,500
2024$271,200$73,600$344,800
2024$271,200$73,600$344,800
2024$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2023$271,200$73,600$344,800
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2022$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2021$206,200$64,400$270,600
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2020$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$174,900$52,000$226,900
2019$150,200$45,500$195,700
2018$150,200$45,500$195,700
2018$150,200$45,500$195,700
2018$150,200$45,500$195,700
2017$150,200$45,500$195,700
2017$150,200$45,500$195,700
2017$150,200$45,500$195,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 56/ / Location : 1530 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps