202 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ K 7/ /
Acct#
177
Owner
ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$385,600
Appraisal
$385,600
PID
167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.1681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH
AddressPO BOX 184
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0184
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 21/550
Sale Date02/18/1886
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH$0021/550 02/18/18860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $446,312
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2374
Fin Bsmt Area2374
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,374 2,374
BSMBasement 2,374 0
   4,748 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$306,800$100,000$406,800
2018$306,800$100,000$406,800
2018$306,800$100,000$406,800
2018$306,800$100,000$406,800
2017$306,800$100,000$406,800
2017$306,800$100,000$406,800
2017$306,800$100,000$406,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
2025$285,600$100,000$385,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2024$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2023$301,600$100,000$401,600
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2022$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2021$297,700$100,000$397,700
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2020$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$298,100$100,000$398,100
2019$306,800$100,000$406,800
2018$306,800$100,000$406,800
2018$306,800$100,000$406,800
2018$306,800$100,000$406,800
2017$306,800$100,000$406,800
2017$306,800$100,000$406,800
2017$306,800$100,000$406,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ K 7/ / Location : 202 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps