1534 WILLOW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1534 WILLOW ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 57/ /
Acct#
18954
Owner
MEJIA SANTOS, MARVIN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$369,800
Appraisal
$369,800
PID
16700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 57,PHASE 2, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA SANTOS, MARVIN E ET AL
Address1534 WILLOW ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1590
Sale Price$329,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2143/1
Sale Date06/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEJIA SANTOS, MARVIN E ET AL $329,00012143/10106/01/2023230002143
O'BRIEN, HEATHER ET ALS CO-ADM$010048/10403/10/2023230000048
PEARSON, MARILYN A$193,95012502/10105/18/2015150002502
HUNTLEY, DONALD L JR$159,0001695/0 01/22/2003695
BAILEY, JEAN K$136,07514658/0 09/06/20004658
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $318,221
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,155 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2024$280,500$73,700$354,200
2024$275,500$73,700$349,200
2024$275,500$73,700$349,200
2024$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$153,900$45,600$199,500
2018$153,900$45,600$199,500
2018$153,900$45,600$199,500
2018$153,900$45,600$199,500
2017$153,900$45,600$199,500
2017$153,900$45,600$199,500
2017$153,900$45,600$199,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2024$280,500$73,700$354,200
2024$275,500$73,700$349,200
2024$275,500$73,700$349,200
2024$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2023$275,500$73,700$349,200
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2022$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2021$210,000$64,400$274,400
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2020$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$178,600$52,100$230,700
2019$153,900$45,600$199,500
2018$153,900$45,600$199,500
2018$153,900$45,600$199,500
2018$153,900$45,600$199,500
2017$153,900$45,600$199,500
2017$153,900$45,600$199,500
2017$153,900$45,600$199,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 57/ / Location : 1534 WILLOW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps