155 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 61/ /
Acct#
18958
Owner
SPOLLEN, CHARLENE M
Total Market Value
$361,900
Appraisal
$361,900
PID
16704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 61,PHASE 2, 5021 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOLLEN, CHARLENE M
Address155 DUKE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1584
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3772/1
Sale Date08/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPOLLEN, CHARLENE M$370,00013772/10108/27/2024240003772
WALLING, BARBARA L$225,00016562/10109/25/2020200006562
CLARK, SHARON W ET AL$016096/0 09/06/20136096
CLARK, SHARON W$016095/0 09/06/20136095
CLARK, CLAYTON MITCHELL ET ALS$160,00015419/0 09/10/20095419
DYSON, ROBERT E ET UX$129,90015904/0 11/08/20005904
LOVE, THOMAS E ET UX$127,8741682/401 05/04/19990
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $312,919
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 1,522 0
   3,596 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$146,800$45,600$192,400
2018$146,800$45,600$192,400
2018$146,800$45,600$192,400
2018$146,800$45,600$192,400
2017$146,800$45,600$192,400
2017$146,800$45,600$192,400
2017$146,800$45,600$192,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
2025$279,000$82,900$361,900
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2024$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2023$269,900$73,700$343,600
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2022$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2021$206,000$64,400$270,400
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2020$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$171,400$52,100$223,500
2019$146,800$45,600$192,400
2018$146,800$45,600$192,400
2018$146,800$45,600$192,400
2018$146,800$45,600$192,400
2017$146,800$45,600$192,400
2017$146,800$45,600$192,400
2017$146,800$45,600$192,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 61/ / Location : 155 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps