151 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 2/ 62/ /
Acct#
18959
Owner
HUME, DONALD S JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
16705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 62,PHASE 2, 5009 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/384-386
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUME, DONALD S JR ET UX
Address151 DUKE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1584
Sale Price$162,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7687/0
Sale Date12/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUME, DONALD S JR ET UX$162,00017687/0 12/14/20127687
ANTHONY, JULIA TAYLOR ET ALS$01164/0 05/04/2012164
ANTHONY, JOHN C ET UX$129,9241719/49 05/16/20000
L W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC$000/0 06/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $313,675
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,134 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
2024$276,600$73,700$350,300
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$154,700$45,600$200,300
2018$154,700$45,600$200,300
2018$154,700$45,600$200,300
2018$154,700$45,600$200,300
2017$154,700$45,600$200,300
2017$154,700$45,600$200,300
2017$154,700$45,600$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
2025$282,800$82,900$365,700
2024$276,600$73,700$350,300
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2023$278,000$73,700$351,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2022$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2021$213,300$64,400$277,700
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2020$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$179,500$52,100$231,600
2019$154,700$45,600$200,300
2018$154,700$45,600$200,300
2018$154,700$45,600$200,300
2018$154,700$45,600$200,300
2017$154,700$45,600$200,300
2017$154,700$45,600$200,300
2017$154,700$45,600$200,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 2/ 62/ / Location : 151 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps