24033 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24033 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 1/ /
Acct#
1770
Owner
BICHE, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
1671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 1 PLAT DB 410/443
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICHE, RICHARD A ET UX
Address24033 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2128
Sale Price$147,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2236/0
Sale Date03/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BICHE, RICHARD A ET UX$147,00012236/0 03/20/20022236
COLEMAN, BRIAN MCKAY$129,9001575/0 02/02/2001575
BROWN, CHARLES H ET UX$01707/6 12/29/19990
ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SERVICES OF$01688/282 06/28/19990
ROSE, DONALD L ET UX$20,0001598/291 12/27/19960
SMITH, WALTER E AND JOHN ALLEN$00410/443 04/06/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $273,718
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,752 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN216.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$134,900$75,200$210,100
2018$134,900$75,200$210,100
2018$134,900$75,200$210,100
2018$134,900$75,200$210,100
2017$134,900$75,200$210,100
2017$134,900$75,200$210,100
2017$134,900$75,200$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
2025$247,100$115,100$362,200
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2024$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2023$241,600$90,100$331,700
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2022$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2021$175,200$90,100$265,300
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2020$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$166,500$78,500$245,000
2019$134,900$75,200$210,100
2018$134,900$75,200$210,100
2018$134,900$75,200$210,100
2018$134,900$75,200$210,100
2017$134,900$75,200$210,100
2017$134,900$75,200$210,100
2017$134,900$75,200$210,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 1/ / Location : 24033 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps