5077 BEACH RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5077 BEACH RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
18964
Owner
NORTH, EDWARD JOHN SR ET UX
Assessed Value
$450,500
Appraisal
$608,200
PID
16710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6B PLAT CAB 5/323
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200$133,300$450,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH, EDWARD JOHN SR ET UX
Address5077 BEACH RIDGE LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$53,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/527
Sale Date01/23/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORTH, EDWARD JOHN SR ET UX$53,7501631/527 01/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $342,926
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1246
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement 1,246 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
GARGarage 784 0
OPROpen Porch 103 0
   3,955 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$291,000
Clean & Green Value$133,300
Clean & Green Acres21.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1152.00 UNITS$11,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400
2019$190,300$203,900$394,200
2018$190,300$203,900$394,200
2018$190,300$203,900$394,200
2018$190,300$203,900$394,200
2017$190,300$203,900$394,200
2017$190,300$203,900$394,200
2017$190,300$203,900$394,200

Assessment
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200$133,300$450,500
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200$133,300$450,500
2025$317,200$291,000$608,200$133,300$450,500
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2024$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2023$303,400$250,300$553,700$119,700$423,100
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2022$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2021$236,000$221,000$457,000$92,200$328,200
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400$77,400$303,200
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400$77,400$303,200
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400$77,400$303,200
2020$225,800$205,600$431,400$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400$205,600$431,400
2019$225,800$205,600$431,400$205,600$431,400
2019$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200
2018$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200
2018$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200
2018$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200
2017$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200
2017$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200
2017$190,300$203,900$394,200$203,900$394,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 6/ A / Location : 5077 BEACH RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps