14202 ERIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14202 ERIN LN
Parcel ID
6/ Q 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18965
Owner
HOOD, GEORGE CRAIG II ET UX
Total Market Value
$864,600
Appraisal
$864,600
PID
16711
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/365-367
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
ERIN LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOD, GEORGE CRAIG II ET UX
Address14202 ERIN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1982
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3088/1
Sale Date06/06/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOD, GEORGE CRAIG II ET UX$195,00013088/10106/06/2016160003088
NOLAND, THOMAS W$015618/0 11/14/20115618
TWN HOLDINGS LLC$019585/0 08/08/20059585
NOLAND, THOMAS W$90,00014336/0 04/24/20034336
BROWN, LARRY E ET UX$39,0001659/339 10/05/19980
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 05/05/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,743
Replacement Cost: $538,722
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,743 2,743
GARGarage 936 0
OPROpen Porch 219 0
STGStorage 1,798 0
   5,696 2,743
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $178,658
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
CNPCanopy 120 0
GARGarage 2,400 0
   3,320 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1920.00 UNITS$38,4002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2023$659,600$149,100$808,700
2023$659,600$149,100$808,700
2023$621,200$149,100$770,300
2023$621,200$149,100$770,300
2023$621,200$149,100$770,300
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$333,800$110,800$444,600
2019$82,500$109,100$191,600
2018$82,500$109,100$191,600
2018$82,500$109,100$191,600
2018$82,500$109,100$191,600
2017$82,500$109,100$191,600
2017$82,500$109,100$191,600
2017$70,800$128,000$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
2025$691,000$173,600$864,600
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2024$659,600$149,100$808,700
2023$659,600$149,100$808,700
2023$659,600$149,100$808,700
2023$621,200$149,100$770,300
2023$621,200$149,100$770,300
2023$621,200$149,100$770,300
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2022$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2021$489,400$124,100$613,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2020$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$482,700$110,800$593,500
2019$333,800$110,800$444,600
2019$82,500$109,100$191,600
2018$82,500$109,100$191,600
2018$82,500$109,100$191,600
2018$82,500$109,100$191,600
2017$82,500$109,100$191,600
2017$82,500$109,100$191,600
2017$70,800$128,000$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ Q 1/ 1/ / Location : 14202 ERIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps