14200 ERIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14200 ERIN LN
Parcel ID
6/ Q 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18966
Owner
KEMPER, KEVIN J ET AL
Total Market Value
$565,200
Appraisal
$565,200
PID
16712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/365-367
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMPER, KEVIN J ET AL
Address14200 ERIN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1982
Sale Price$377,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3400/
Sale Date07/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEMPER, KEVIN J ET AL$377,00013400/ 0107/28/2014140003400
NOLAND, THOMAS W$39,5001654/568 08/20/19980
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 05/05/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $390,169
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area1307
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement 1,452 0
OPROpen Porch 372 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,516 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'392.00 UNITS$5,4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$220,700$128,000$348,700
2018$220,700$128,000$348,700
2018$220,700$128,000$348,700
2018$220,700$128,000$348,700
2017$220,700$128,000$348,700
2017$220,700$128,000$348,700
2017$220,700$128,000$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
2025$368,700$196,500$565,200
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2024$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2023$352,700$168,000$520,700
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2022$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2021$275,900$143,000$418,900
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2020$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$257,400$129,700$387,100
2019$220,700$128,000$348,700
2018$220,700$128,000$348,700
2018$220,700$128,000$348,700
2018$220,700$128,000$348,700
2017$220,700$128,000$348,700
2017$220,700$128,000$348,700
2017$220,700$128,000$348,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ Q 1/ 2/ / Location : 14200 ERIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps