14094 ERIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14094 ERIN LN
Parcel ID
6/ Q 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18967
Owner
BICKEL, ROBIN D ET VIR
Total Market Value
$494,100
Appraisal
$494,100
PID
16713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/13-14
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKEL, ROBIN D ET VIR
Address14094 ERIN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1991
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1179/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BICKEL, ROBIN D ET VIR$011179/11303/29/2023230001179
BICKEL, ROBIN D ET VIR$017993/0 09/25/20077993
BORDEN, ROBIN D$01410/0 01/24/2001410
SOWERS, DONALD O ET UX$163,00015163/0 10/03/20005163
MAGEE, WILLIAM$30,0001682/766 05/07/19990
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 07/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $325,791
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 1,224 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,928 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR968.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1512.00 UNITS$37,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$287,300$145,600$432,900
2023$287,300$145,600$432,900
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$167,600$105,600$273,200
2018$167,600$105,600$273,200
2018$167,600$105,600$273,200
2018$167,600$105,600$273,200
2017$167,600$105,600$273,200
2017$167,600$105,600$273,200
2017$167,600$105,600$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
2025$333,500$160,600$494,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2024$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$315,500$145,600$461,100
2023$287,300$145,600$432,900
2023$287,300$145,600$432,900
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2022$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2021$222,800$120,600$343,400
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2020$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$202,400$107,300$309,700
2019$167,600$105,600$273,200
2018$167,600$105,600$273,200
2018$167,600$105,600$273,200
2018$167,600$105,600$273,200
2017$167,600$105,600$273,200
2017$167,600$105,600$273,200
2017$167,600$105,600$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ Q 1/ 3/ / Location : 14094 ERIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps