14066 ERIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14066 ERIN LN
Parcel ID
6/ Q 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18968
Owner
ANDREWS, DONALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,700
Appraisal
$415,700
PID
16714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 6/13-14
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS, DONALD R ET UX
Address14066 ERIN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1956/1
Sale Date03/17/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDREWS, DONALD R ET UX$011956/11303/17/2022220001956
ANDREWS, DONALD R ET UX$139,9001685/398 06/01/19990
GLAZIER, RICHARD L TEE$25,0001673/554 02/17/19990
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 07/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $293,904
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,507 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$160,300$99,000$259,300
2018$160,300$99,000$259,300
2018$160,300$99,000$259,300
2018$160,300$99,000$259,300
2017$160,300$99,000$259,300
2017$160,300$99,000$259,300
2017$160,300$99,000$259,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
2025$261,700$154,000$415,700
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2024$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2023$257,800$139,000$396,800
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2022$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2021$198,300$114,000$312,300
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2020$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$179,500$100,700$280,200
2019$160,300$99,000$259,300
2018$160,300$99,000$259,300
2018$160,300$99,000$259,300
2018$160,300$99,000$259,300
2017$160,300$99,000$259,300
2017$160,300$99,000$259,300
2017$160,300$99,000$259,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ Q 1/ 4/ / Location : 14066 ERIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps